Home FIGHTS 2013 WMMA FIGHTS RESULTS NOVEMBER 2013

WMMA FIGHTS RESULTS NOVEMBER 2013

0
0

11/01/13 Sharice Davids(1-0)** Defeats Nadia Nixon(0-1)** By Submission (Triangle Choke) Rnd 1  Shamrocks Promotions – Conquest

11/01/13 Monica Flores(1-0)** Defeats Maria Lopez(0-2) By TKO Rnd 2  at STFC – 27

11/02/13 Amy Davis(4-4) Defeats Thea Wolfe(1-1) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 3 at CWC –  9

11/03/13 Ariane Lipski(1-0)**Defeats Daiana Torquato(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous)  at NCF – 17

11/04/13 Emi Tomimatsu(6-7) Defeats Mika Nagano(14-9) By Decision (Unanimous)(2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Seo Hee Ham(12-5) Defeats Sadae Numata(5-2) By Decision (Unanimous) (2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Mizuki Inoue(7-1) Defeats Emi Fujino(13-7) By Decision (Unanimous)(2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Naho Sugiyama(9-3) Defeats Masako Yoshida(17-19) By Decision (Unanimous) (2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Yukiko Seki(12-23) Defeats Madoka Ebihara(4-4) By Decision (Unanimous) (2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Sachiko Fujimori(2-0) Defeats Megumi Sugimoto(1-1) By Decision (Split) (2×5)  at Deep Jewels 2

11/04/13 Tamaki Usui(1-0)** Defeats Naomi Taniyama(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) (2×5) at Deep Jewels 2

11/06/13 Alexis Davis(15-5) Defeats Liz Carmouche(9-4) By Decision (Unanimous) at UFC Fight Night 31 Fight For The Troops

11/06/13 Amanda Nunes(9-3) Defeats Germaine de Randamie(4-3) By TKO (Elbows) 3:56 Rnd 1 at UFC Fight Night 31 Fight For The Troops

11/07/13 Maria Hougaard Djursaa(5-4) Defeats Alexandra Buch(8-3) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 1 at EMMA – 7 European MMA 7

11/08/13 Izabela Badurek(3-2) Defeats Weronika Zygmunt(0-1)** By Submission (Triangle Choke) Rnd 1 at TFL – 1 Thunderstrike Fight League 1

11/09/13 Gina Iniong(2-1) Defeats Nathalie Heidel(0-1)** By TKO 3:43 Rnd 1 at PXC – Pacific Xtreme Combat 41

11/09/13  Iman Darabi(1-0)** Defeats Lena Tkhorevska(2-1) Decision (Unanimous) at MMAFC – MMA Fighters Club

11/09/13 Gemma Hewitt(1-0)** Defeats Chloe Hinchliffe(1-1) By TKO (GNP) 3:56 Rnd 1 at SNA – 15 Shock N Awe 15

11/09/13 Tina Lahdemaki(5-0) Defeats Karla Benitez(10-5) By Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Rnd 1 at Cage – 24 Turku 3

11/10/13 Aline Sattelmayer(4-4) Defeats Bruna Wing(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at BC – Brazil Combate 2

11/10/13 Daiane Firmina(1-0)** Defeats Roberta Marreta(0-1)** By KO Rnd 1 at BC – Brazil Combate 2

 

11/13/13 Gabby Clark(1-0)** Defeats Kyleen Davis(1-2) By Submision (Arm Triangle) Rnd 1 at AFC 103 – Salute Our Veterans

11/14/13 Marion Reneau(3-0) Defeats Jennifer Anderson(0-1)** By TKO Rnd 1 at TPF – 17 Fall Brawl

11/15/13 Lynnell House(2-0) Defeats Sarah McRann(1-1) By KO 1:56 Rnd 1 at KOTC – Out Cold

11/16/13 Chrissie Daniels(1-0)**Defeats Jen Aniano(0-1)** KO (Knee) 0:22 Rnd 1 at TWC Pro Series – Final Cut

11/16/13 Christine Stanley(2-1) Defeats Jackie Bollinger(0-1)** By TKO (Kicks) Rnd 1 at Xplode Fight Series – Feast or Famine

11/16/13 Kyra Purcell(2-1) Defeats Jessy Rose Clark(2-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at FWC – 16 Fightworld Cup 16

11/16/13 Claire Fryer(4-1) Defeats Melanie Malone(1-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at FWC – 16 Fightworld Cup 16

11/16/13 Kenani Mangakahia(2-1) Defeats Belinda Sedgwick(0-4) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at FWC – 16 Fightworld Cup 16

11/16/13 Zoie Shreiweis(1-0)** Defeats Megan Anderson(0-1)** By Decision (Majority) at FWC – 16 Fightworld Cup 16

11/16/13 Karla Benitez(11-4) Defeats Rita Marreno(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 3 at HDH – Fight Contender: Women’s Edition

11/16/13 Minerva Montero(1-0)** Defeats Esther Cardenas(0-2) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 1 at HDH – Fight Contender: Women’s Edition

11/17/13 Satomi Takano(3-2) Defeats Miyoko Kusaka(4-7) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 1 at Deep – Toyama Impact: Rookies 3

11/20/13 Elizabeth Phillips(2-1) Defeats Kristin Stenzel(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 0:49 Rnd 1 at COTC – Conquest of the Cage 14

11/23/13 Carolina Karasek(2-0) Defeats Betina Baino(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) 2:11 Rnd 1 126lbs at MF – Mega Fight 8.0

11/23/13 Carina Damm(20-10) Defeats Roberta Gomes(0-2) By TKO (GNP) Rnd 1 126lbs at MMASH – MMA Super Heroes 2

11/23/13 Kalindra Faria(12-3) Defeats  Hellen Bastos(1-1) By KO (Knee) Rnd 1 126lbs at MMASH – MMA Super Heroes 2

11/23/13 Linn Wennergren(2-1) Defeats Angelica Babbi(0-2) By KO (Punch) Rnd 1 at SC – 9 Gothenburg

11/23/13 Herica Tiburcio(7-2) Defeats Chayen Aline Gaspar(1-1) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Talent MMA Circuit 5 – Etapa Campinas 2013

11/23/13 Camila Lima(8-4) Defeats Bianca Reis(1-1) By Submission (Arm Triangle) Rnd 2 at Talent MMA Circuit 5 – Etapa Campinas 2013

11/23/13 Vanessa Melo(2-2) Defeats Suellen Assis Ferreira(1-2) By Submission (RNC) Rnd1 at Talent MMA Circuit 5 – Etapa Campinas 2013

11/23/13 Amber Stautzenbeerger(4-1) Defeats Lacey Schuckman(9-7) By Decision (Unanimous) at XKO Xtreme Knockout 20

11/23/13 Sabrina Garcia(2-0) Defeats Alice Smith Yauger(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at XKO Xtreme Knockout 20

11/23/13 Alida Gray(4-0) Defeats Katie Klimansky(1-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 125lbs at Sugar Creek Showdown 20

11/23/13 Latoya Walker(2-0) Defeats Gabrielle Holloway(3-1) By Decision (Unanimous) 145lbs at Sugar Creek Showdown 20

11/24/13 Shizuka Sugiyama(10-3-1) Draw Ji Yun Kim(0-0-1)** By Draw  at Deep – Cage Impact 2013

11/29/13 Carina Damm(21-10) Defeats Daiane Firmino(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Standout Fighting Tournament 2 132lbs  60kg:

11/29/13 Priscila De Souza(2-0) Defeats Cristina Mejia(1-2) By Submission (Armbar) at Peru FC – Peru Fighting Championship 15

11/30/13 Christina Nicole Tatnell(3-1) Defeats Amy Adam(1-3) By TKO (Punches) 125lbs at Valor Fight 6: Validation

11/30/13 Raquel Pennington(4-3) Defeats Roxanne Modaferri(15-11) By Decision (Unanimous) at TUF 18 Finale

11/30/13 Jessamyn Duke(3-0) Defeats Peggy Morgan(2-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at TUF 18 Finale

11/30/13 Julianna Pena(5-2) Defeats Jessica Rakoczy(1-4) By TKO (GNP) 4:59 Rnd 1  at TUF 18 Finale

11/30/13 Chelsea Bailey(1-0)** Defeats Juliana Costa(1-2) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 2 at HCC 14 – Haidar Capixaba Combat 14

11/30/13 Emanuela Silva Ferreira(1-0)** Defeats Valeria da Silva(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at HCC 14 – Haidar Capixaba Combat 14

11/30/13 Lorena Hidalgo(1-1) Defeats Yolanda Arias(1-1) By Decision (Split) at XFC 3: Showdown

11/30/13 Edith Velasquez(1-0)** Defeats Idalia Ardon(0-1)** By Decision (Split) at XFC 3: Showdown

(FEA)FEATHERWEIGHT, (BAN)BANTAMWEIGHT, (FLY)FLYWEIGHT, (STW)STRAWWEIGHT, (ATM)ATOMWEIGHT (LGT)LIGHTWEIGHT, WELTERWEIGHT(WLT), MIDDLEWEIGHT(MID), LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT(LHW), HEAVYWEIGHT(HVY)

RANKINGS PROVIDED BY WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS

**Professional Debut

(0)

Facebook Comments
%d bloggers like this: