Home RANKINGs 2016 WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™ NOVEMBER 2016

WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™ NOVEMBER 2016

0
0

FEATHERWEIGHT (136-145)

CHAMPION Cristiane Cyborg (17-1-1-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fight Date Result Promo Country
1 Charmaine Tweet 9-5-0-0 —– WW 05/07/2016 TKO (Spinning Back Fist) Invicta Australia
2 Julia Budd 9-2-0-0 —– WWW 10/21/2016 Decision (Majority) Bellator Brazil
3 Megan Anderson 7-2-0-0 N/C WWW 07/29/2016 TKO (Punches) Invicta USA
4 Juliete de Souza Silva 6-2-0-0 N/C WWW 09/03/2016 TKO (Punches) Fataility Arena Brazil
5 Alexis DuFresne 6-2-0-0 —– LW 05/20/2016 Submission (Armbar) Bellator Sweden
6 Judith Ruis 3-1-0-0 —– W 03/12/2016 TKO (Punches) Respect FC Germany
7 Annie DeCrescente 1-1-0-0 —– LW 11/12/2016 TKO (Punches) TWC USA
8 Allison Schmidt 1-0-0-0 —– W 11/12/2016 Submission (RNC) Dragon House USA
9 Bruna Araujo 1-0-0-0 —– W 11/11/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Shooto Brasil Brazil
10 Marloes Coenen 23-7-0-0 —– WL 05/20/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Bellator Denmark
11 Leslie Smith 8-7-1-0 —– WL 05/14/2016 Submission (Armbar) UFC Ukraine
12 Arlene Blencowe 7-6-0-0 —– WWL 10/21/2016 Decision (Majority Bellator Canada
13 Maria Djursaa 5-7-0-0 —– LLL 03/12/2016 Decision (Majority) Bellator USA
14 Daria Ibragimova 9-2-0-0 —– WWL 01/16/2016 TKO (Punches) OFN USA
15 Lina Akhtar Lansberg 6-2-0-0 N/C WWL 9/24/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC Sweden
16 Jessy Miele 5-3-0-0 —– W-L 03/12/2016 TKO (Punches) Invicta USA
17 Peggy Morgan 4-4-0-0 N/C WLL 07/29/2016 TKO (Punches) N/A USA
18 Amanda Bell 3-4-0-0 —– LL 05/07/2016 TKO (Spinning Back Fist) Invicta Brazil
19 Latoya Walker 5-1-0-0 —– WL 05/07/2016 Decision (Split) Bellator France
20 Zarah Dos Santos 3-2-0-0 —– WWL 02/27/2016 TKO (Knees to the Body) Mix Fight Brazil
21 Carolyn Biskup 1-2-0-0 —– LWLL 11/12/2016 TKO (Punches) TWC USA
22 Amy Coleman 2-1-0-0 —– WWL 09/23/2016 Submission (IHH) Invicta USA
23 Karine Gevorgyan 2-1-0-0 —– WWL 07/08/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Mix Fight Armenia
24 Rosemary Amorim 1-2-0-0 —– LL 07/09/2016 Submission (Armbar) Batalha MMA Brazil
25 Paulina Borkowska 0-6-0-0 —– LLLL 09/10/2016 Submission (Armbar) LFN Poland

 

 

BANTAMWEIGHT (126-135)

CHAMPION Amanda Nunes (13-4-0-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fights Date Promo Country
1 Tonya Evinger 19-5-0-0 —– WW 05/07/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta USA
2 Kalindra Faria 18-5-1-0 N/C LWW 09/30/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Titan FC Brazil
3 Jan Finney 10-12-0-0 +1 WWWLLWW 11/05/2016 TKO (Punches) STFC USA
4 Priscila de Souza 12-7-0-0 —– WWW 01/24/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Nitrix Brazil
5 Zoila Frausto 13-5-0-0 —– LWW 02/18/2016 Decision (Unanimous) TPF USA
6 Liz Carmouche 11-5-0-0 +21 LWW 11/12/2016 Decision (Split) UFC USA
7 Valentina Shevchenko 13-2-0-0 N/C LW 07/13/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
8 Taila Santos 14-0-0-0 N/C 8WW 08/13/2016 TKO (Punches) Aspera FC Brazil
9 Raquel Pennington 9-5-0-0 +5 WLWWW 11/12/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
10 Mariana Morais 10-3-0-0 +15 LW 10/15/2016 Submision (Armbar) FFC Brazil
11 Rosy Duarte 9-4-0-0 —– LWWW 07/23/2016 TKO (Punches) UFC Peru
12 Bethe Correia 10-2-0-0 N/C LWL 09/10/2016 Decision (Split) UFC Brazil
13 Sara McMann 9-3-0-0 —– WLW 05/29/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
14 Yana Kunitskaya 9-2-0-0 N/C LW 09/04/2016 TKO (Punches) FSC USA
15 Cindy Dandois 8-2-0-0 +1 WWW 11/11/2016 Submission (Armlock) CoC Belgium
16 Carina Damm 24-13-0-0 N/C LW 02/20/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Big Way Fight Brazil
17 Jin Tang 21-10-4-0 —– WWLL 06/10/2016 TKO (Punches) Titan FC Brazil
18 Sarah Kaufman 17-5-0-0 —– LL 07/09/2016 Decision (Split) UFC USA
19 Jessica Eye 11-6-0-1 N/C LL 05/06/2016 Decision (Split) 1st RC Brazil
20 Colleen Schneider 10-7-0-0 —– WL 05/29/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
21 Elaine Albuquerque 10-6-0-0 —– L 11/14/2015 KO (Punch) UFC USA
22 Lauren Murphy 9-3-0-0 —– WL 07/13/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
23 Holly Holm 10-2-0-0 —– LL 07/23/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
24 Dayane Mestrinha 4-8-0-0 —– LL 08/10/2016 Submission (RNC) Arena Fight Brazil
25 Eeva Siiskonen 5-4-2-0 —– DL 09/10/2016 Submission (Armbar) Carelia Fight Finland

 

 

FLYWEIGHT (116-125)

CHAMPION Jennifer Maia (14-4-1-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fights Last Fight Result Promo Country
1 Celine Haga 10-13-0-0 —– WWLWW 06/18/2016 Submission (Arm Triangle) WFT Norway
2 Rin Nakai 18-2-1-0 N/C LWW 11/13/2016 TKO (Punches) Pancrase Japan
3 Lena Ovchynnikova 12-4-0-0 +1 LWW 11/10/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Bellator Ukraine
4 Sarah D’Alelio 10-6-0-0 N/C WWW 07/23/2016 Decision (Unanimous) SFL USA
5 Christina Marks 7-8-0-0 —– WLW 06/04/2016 TKO (Punches) KOTC USA
6 Marta Souza 5-8-1-0 N/C LWW 07/30/2016 Decision (Unanimous) AC Brazil
7 Ariane Lipski 8-3-0-0 —– 4WLWW 10/01/2016 TKO (Punches) KSW Brazil
8 Bo Meng 8-2-0-0 —- WWWWWWW 10/29/2016 TKO (Punches) FFC China
9 Diana Belbita 7-2-0-0 —- WWW 10/01/2016 Decision (Unanimous) KSW Romania
10 Juliete Silva 7-2-0-0 —- WWWW 10/01/2016 TKO (Punches) Fatality Arena Brazil
11 Hera Tamati 6-3-0-0 —– LW 03/26/2016 Submission (RNC) Brace New Zealand
12 Izabela Badurek 6-3-0-0 —– WLW 02/27/2016 TKO (GNP) PLMMA Poland
13 Agnieszka Niedzwiedz 8-0-0-0 N/C W 07/29/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta Poland
14 Marilia Santos 7-1-0-0 N/C WLW 10/14/2016 Submission (Triangle Choke) XFL Brazil
15 Roxanne Modafferi 19-13-0-0 —– WLWL 09/23/2016 Decision (Split) Invicta USA
16 Emi Fujino 18-10-0-0 N/C WWLWL 08/06/2016 TKO (RS Elbows) Kunlun Fight Japan
17 Vanessa Porto 18-7-0-0 —– WL 03/11/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta Brazil
18 Karla Benitez 13-10-1-1 —– WWLLl 11/10/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Bellator Spain
19 Sheila Gaff 11-7-1-0 —– WL 10/01/2016 TKO (Punches) KSW Germany
20 Kate Da Silva 10-4-0-0 —– WLLW 07/08/2016 Decision (Unanimous) PXC Australia
21 Kathina Lowe 6-9-0-0 +3 WLLLL 09/17/2016 TKO (Punches) FCF USA
22 Juliana Aguiar 8-6-0-0 —– LL 05/21/2016 TKO (Punches) Imortal FC Brazil
23 Anely Jimenez 8-5-0-0 —- WL 10/14/2016 Decision (Unanimous) XFL Mexico
24 Yuko Oya 8-5-0-0 —– L 06/04/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Japan
25 Mara Romero Borella 8-5-0-0 —– WL 05/13/2016 Decision (Unanimous) WMMA Cup Italy

 

 

STRAWWEIGHT (106-115)

CHAMPION  Joanna Jędrzejczyk (13-0-0-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fights Last Fight Promo Country
1 Jessica Andrade 15-5-0-0 —– WWLWW 09/10/2016 Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFC Brazil
2 Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc 9-9-0-0 —– LW 03/12/2016 Decision (Unanimous) FCF USA
3 Mizuki Inoue 12-4-0-0 N/C WWW 07/29/2016 Submission (Armbar) Invicta Japan
4 Felice Herrig 11-6-0-0 N/C LW 07/23/2016 Submission (RNC) UFC USA
5 Carla Esparza 11-3-0-0 —– LW 04/23/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC USA
6 Viviane Pereira 12-0-0-0 N/C WWWW 08/06/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Aspera FC Brazil
7 Kaline Medeiros 8-4-0-0 +2 WWWLWW 09/23/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta USA
8 Kinberly Novaes 9-2-0-0 —- WW 08/06/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Aspera FC Brazil
9 Tanja Hoffmann 7-4-0-0 +18 WW 08/27/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Germany
10 Paige VanZant 7-2-0-0 +22 WWLW 08/27/2016 KO (Kick to the Head) UFC USA
11 Alexa Grasso 9-0-0-0 +16 WWW 11/04/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC Mexico
12 Virna Jandiroba 9-0-0-0 +15 WWW 11/04/2016 Submission (RNC) Fight2Night Brazil
13 Weili Zhang 8-1-0-0 —- WWWWW 09/24/2016 Submission (RNC) Kunlun Fight China
14 Maryna Moroz 8-1-0-0 —– WW 08/06/2016 Decision (Split) UFC Ukraine
15 Svetlana Gotsyk 6-3-0-0 —– WLWW 08/20/2016 Submission (Armbar) WLF Russia
16 Mei Yamaguchi 15-10-1-0 N/C WWWLL 08/13/2016 Deicsion (Split) One Champ Japan
17 Lisa Ellis 15-11-0-0 +10 LLL 11/04/2016 Submission (RNC) Fight2Night USA
18 Mika Nagano 15-10-0-0 -2 WL 09/24/2016 Decision (Unanimous) MGL vs. Deep Japan
19 Seo Hee Ham 17-7-0-0 —– WL 03/19/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC S. Korea
20 Lacey Schuckman 11-9-0-0 —– LWL 01/16/2016 Submission (Armbar) Invicta USA
21 Aline Sattelmayer 11-9-0-0 —– WL 06/04/2016 Decision (Unanimous) NCE Brazil
22 Jessica Penne 12-4-0-0 —– WLLWL 06/04/2016 TKO (Punches) UFC USA
23 Claudia Gadelha 13-2-0-0 —– WL 07/08/2016 Decision (Unanimous) UFC Brazil
24 Aline Martins 9-6-0-0 —– L 05/07/2016 TKO (Punches) Invicta Brazil
25 Bec Rawlings 7-5-0-0 N/C WWL 08/27/2016 KO (Kick to the Head) UFC Australia

 

 

ATOMWEIGHT (95-105)

CHAMPION Ayaka Hamasaki (14-1-0-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fights Last Fight Promo Country
1 Satoko Shinashi 35-2-2-0 —– WWWW 10/17/2015 TKO (GnP) Deep Jewels Japan
2 Saori Ishioka 14-9-0-0 —– LW 06/04/2016 Submission (Armbar) Deep Jewels Japan
3 Naho Sugiyama 12-4-0-0 —– WW 06/04/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Japan
4 Satomi Takano 9-7-0-0 —– WWWLLWW 11/03/2016 Submission (Armbar) Deep Jewels Japan
5 Tomo Maesawa 7-6-0-0 —– WLWLW 11/03/2016 Submission (RNC) Deep Jewels Japan
6 Mina Kurobe 9-2-0-0 —– WLLWWWW 11/03/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Japan
7 Janaisa Morandin 10-0-0-0 —– WW 09/10/2016 TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Aspera FC Brazil
8 Tessa Simpson 5-1-0-0 N/C WW 07/29/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta USA
9 Gina Iniong 4-2-0-0 —– W 01/16/2016 Submission (Leglock) PXC Philippines
10 Kanna Asakura 5-1-0-0 N/C WWLWW 08/27/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Japan
11 Andy Nguyen 3-3-0-0 —– LWWWLW 10/08/2016 TKO (Punches) KOTC USA
12 Paulina Granados 4-2-0-0 N/C LWW 10/14/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Combate USA
13 Julia Jones 5-0-0-0 —– WWWW 09/23/2016 Submisison (RNC) Invicta USA
14 Jenny Huang 4-0-0-0 —– WWWW 09/02/2016 Submisssion (Arm Triangle) OneFC Taiwan
15 Pan Hui 3-1-0-0 —– LWW 08/27/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Deep Jewels Japan
16 Hisae Watanabe 20-6-1-0 —– WD 06/19/2016 Draw (Majority) VTJ Japan
17 Emi Tomimatsu 11-12-0-0 —– WWLWLL 06/04/2016 Submission (RNC) Deep Jewels Japan
18 Herica Tiburcio 9-4-0-0 —– LL 03/11/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta Brazil
19 Stephanie Skinner 4-7-0-0 +1 LL 11/04/2016 Submission (Knee Bar) SCL USA
20 Simona Soukupova 5-4-1-0 +13 WL 07/29/2016 Decision (Unanimous) Invicta England
21 Paula Silva 4-5-0-0 —– LLLLL 09/10/2016 TKO (Doctor Stoppage) AsperaFC Brazil
22 Shino VanHoose 4-5-0-0 —– WLL 02/21/2016 Decision (Split) RFC USA
23 Amber Brown 6-2-0-0 —– WWL 03/11/2016 Submission (Armbar) Invicta USA
24 Rachel Sazoff 1-7-0-0 —– LLLL 08/20/2016 Decision (Unanimous) USFFC USA
25 Thaty Bergamaschi 6-1-0-0 —– WWWWL 06/04/2016 Submission (Armbar) NCE Brazil

 

 

LIGHTWEIGHT (146-155)

CHAMPION Charmaine Tweet (7-5-0-0)

Rank Fighter W-L-D-NC Rank Change Last Fights Last Fight Promo Country
1 Sarah Patterson 4-2-0-0 +24 WWW 8/12/2016 SteelFights USA
2 Brittney Elkin 3-3-0-0 —– WLW 6/25/2016 SCL USA
3 Bobbi Jo Dalziel 3-0-0-0 +3 WW 10/14/2016 DCS Canada
4 Jennifer Johnston 2-1-0-0 —– W 3/4/2015 N/A Alaska
5 Sarah McRann 2-1-0-0 —– W 9/19/2014 N/A Canada
6 Fairlynn Smallchild 1-2-0-0 —– W 5/29/2015 N/A Canada
7 Felicia Spencer 1-0-0-0 —– W 9/12/2015 Invcita USA
8 Sara Snow 1-0-0-0 —– W 8/15/2015 N/A USA
9 Djihène Abdellilah 1-0-0-0 —– W 7/4/2015 N/A France
10 Jessica Hoy 1-0-0-0 —– W 5/9/2015 COGA USA
11 Charlene Donahue 1-0-0-0 —– W 1/9/2015 N/A USA
12 Michelle Young 1-0-0-0 —– W 3/12/2014 N/A Alaska
13 Elina Nilsson 3-3-0-0 —– W 10/12/2013 N/A Sweden
14 Jessica Halverson 4-4-0-0 —– L 1/9/2015 N/A USA
15 Elshaddai Cleffman 4-4-0-0 —– L 6/8/2013 N/A USA
16 Andria Wawro 3-4-0-0 —– LL 3/19/2016 CFFC USA
17 Jozette Cotton 6-1-0-0 —– WL 10/14/2016 DCS USA
18 Katharina Albinus 2-3-0-0 —– WL 6/7/2014 N/A Germany
19 Kilistina Makihele 2-2-0-0 -15 LWL 8/12/2016 SteelFights USA
20 Tierra Arnold 2-1-0-0 —– L 2/1/2014 N/A USA
21 Veronica Rothenhausler 1-1-0-0 —– L 9/6/2014 N/A USA
22 Kola Shippentower 0-1-0-0 —– L 6/25/2016 SCL USA
23 Rachel Wiley 0-1-0-0 —– L 9/12/2015 Invcita USA
24 Paola Ramirez 0-1-0-0 —– L 8/15/2015 N/A USA
25 Céline Provost 0-1-0-0 —– L 7/4/2015 N/A France

 

 

WELTERWEIGHT (156-170)

CHAMPION Charmaine Tweet(7-5-0-0)
1 Stacy Hayes 1-2-0-1
2 Reina Miura 1-0-0-0
3 Dinara Shukeeva 1-0-0-0
4 Svetlana Khautova 1-0-0-0
5 Anna Barone 2-5-0-0
6 Lacie Jackson 2-2-0-0
7 Nikita Netjes 0-3-0-0
8 Eriko Iwamoto 0-1-0-0
9 Anastasia Kim 0-1-0-0
10 Daria Radionova 0-1-0-0
11 Claire Smith 0-1-0-0
12 Suzy Melo 0-1-0-0
13 Ligiane Coelho 0-1-0-0
14 Cathleen Biala 0-0-0-1

MIDDLEWEIGHT (171-185)

CHAMPION VACANT —–
1 Sarah Patterson 3-2-0-0
2 Lisa McCallam 3-0-0-0
3 Ashton Brown 2-0-0-0
4 Kate Bloomfield 1-4-0-0
5 Rachel Kemker 1-2-0-0
6 Erica Grover 1-1-0-0
7 Inna Schwalger 0-1-0-0
8 Beathe Korneliussen 0-1-0-0
9 Edwina White 0-1-0-0

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (186-205)

CHAMPION VACANT
1 Jazzy Gabert 1-0-0-0
2 Taren Pennell 1-0-0-0
3 Anna Malyukova 1-1-0-0
4 Manuela Kuhse 0-1-0-0
5 Lei’D Tapa 0-1-0-0
6 Lea Kapuna 1-1-0-0

HEAVYWEIGHT (206-265+)

CHAMPION VACANT
1 Gabi Garcia 3-0-0-0
2 Heather George 2-0-0-0
3 Heather Martin 1-1-0-0
4 Miranda Little Bear 1-0-0-0
5 Jenna Bernick 0-4-0-0
6 Destanie Yarbrough 1-1-0-0
7 Nevada Bear Ribs 0-1-0-0

 

IF A FIGHTER HAS NOT FOUGHT IN THE LAST 12 MONTHS THEY WILL BE REMOVED FOR

INACTIVITY.

IF A FIGHTER FAILED A DRUG TEST NO MATTER THE CIRCUMSTANCES THEY ARE BANNED FROM THE RANKINGS FOR A YEAR.

NO BIAS. NO VOTING. NO FAVORITISM.

JUST RESULT-BASED FACTS

Rankings are posted at the 15th of each month by WMMA WORLD RANKINGS

(0)

Facebook Comments
%d bloggers like this: