WMMA FIGHTS NOVEMBER 2015

10
0

November 6, 2015

Kelly Faszholz(3-0)* Defeats Brittney Elkin(2-3) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 2 at PFC 12: Rock n Rumble (145 lbs)

Novemeber 7, 2015

Charlene Watt(6-1)* Defeats Terissa Wall(2-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at XFC Australia 25: Jackal vs. J Money 2 (125 lbs)

Katharina Lehner(4-0) Defeats Alexandra Buch(8-5) By Decision (Unanimous) GMC 7 (145 lbs)

Alice Ardelean(1-2) Defeats Daniela Kortmann(1-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 3 at GMC 7 (115 lbs)

Shana Adrienne Power(1-0)** Defeats Kirsty Davis(0-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at EFC Worldwide 45 (125 lbs)

Petra Castkova(1-0)** Defeats Małgorzata Smaczniak(0-1)** By Decision (Split) at IV Memoriał Pawła Kamińskiego (125 lbs)

Dayana Silva(6-2) Defeats Núbia Nascimento(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at Belford Fight (135 lbs)

Viviane Araujo(2-0) Defeats Bianca Araujo Carvalho(3-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at Federal Gladiators Combat 1 (115 lbs)

November 8, 2015

Risalat Mingbatyrova(3-2) vs. Ilona Daurova(1-1) at ProFC 58: Battle of Champions (115 lbs) Cancelled Mingbatyrova Foot Injury

[gap height=”50″]

November 13, 2015

 Angela Lee(3-0) Defeats Natalie Gonzales Hills(2-3) By Submission (Twister) 2:24 Rnd 1 at ONE Championship: Pride of Lions (115 lbs)

November 14, 2015

Joanna Jędrzejczyk(11-0)* Defeats Valérie Letourneau(8-4) By Decision (Unanimous) at UFC 193* (115 lbs)

Holly Holm(10-0)* Defeats Ronda Rousey(12-1) By KO (Leg Kick) 0:59 Rnd 2 at UFC 193* (135 lbs)

Brenda Gonzales(7-2)* Defeats Anita Rodriguez(7-6) By Decision (Unanimous) at Sugar Creek Showdown 28: Shockwave* (135 lbs)

Leah Letson(1-1) Defeats Shaena Cox(0-1)** By TKO (Punches / GnP) Rnd 2 at Pure FC: Two (135 lbs)

Irene Cabello(6-2) Defeats Yamila Sánchez(1-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at CageMania 6

Virna Jandiroba(6-0) Defeats Aline Sattelmayer(10-8) By Decision (Unanimous) at Rei da Arena (115 lbs)

Mayra Cantuária Rodrigues(2-0) Defeats Angie Keller Gutiérrez(0-1) By Submission (Armbar) 4:15 Rnd 1 at Extreme Fighter Championship – Chile vs. Suldamerica (135 lbs)

November 15, 2015

Aline Nery(4-5) Defeats Bianca Reis(4-5) By Decision (Unanimous) at Gladiator MMA Pro 2 (115 lbs)

[gap height=”50″]

November 20, 2015

Julia Budd(8-2) Defeats Roberta Paim(4-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Bellator MMA 146 (145 lbs)

Arlene Blencowe(7-5) Defeats Gabby Holloway(6-4) By Decision (Split) at Bellator MMA 146 (145 lbs)

Nicco Montano(1-0)** Defeats Stacey Sigala(1-3) By TKO (Punches) 4:15 Rnd 1 at KOTC: Evolution (135 lbs)

Jenny Silverio(3-1) vs. Amanda Lovato(0-2) at KOTC: Evolution (105 lbs) Lovato missed weight fight cancelled

November 21, 2015

Bryony Tyrell(1-0)** Defeats Jade Barker(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 4:02 Rnd 2 at Shock n’Awe 21 (115 lbs)

Karla Benitez(13-8) Defeats Kseniya Lachkova(5-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Scythian Gold 2015 (125 lbs)

Alyse Anderson(1-0)** Defeats Christianna Daniels(2-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at TWC presents : Girls lights out (105 lbs)

Pam Sorenson(1-0)** Defeats Moriel Charneski(2-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at KOTC: Bear Brawl (135 lbs)

Heather Bassett(3-2) Defeats Taylor Miller(1-2) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 1 at KOTC: Bear Brawl (125 lbs)

Shanna Young Leonard(2-0) Defeats Christina Jobe(2-1) By TKO (DS due to cut) Rnd 3 at KOTC: Bear Brawl* (125 lbs)

Jan Finney(9-12) Defeats Allanna Jones(2-6) By Decision (Unanimous) at IT Fight Series 38 (135 lbs)

Melissa Karagianis(1-0)** Defeats Andy Nguyen(1-1) By Decision (Split) at Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 9* (110 lbs)

Sabina Mazo Isaza(2-0) Defeats Reina Cordoba(8-1) By Decision (Split) at Center Real Fights 19 (125 lbs)

Angela Danzing(1-1) Defeats Stephanie Gonzalez(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at CFL 5 (115 lbs)

Istela Nunes(3-0) Defeats Maria Vega(1-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at 3FC: Desafio Tres Fronters (125 lbs)

Zunilda Borja(1-0)** Defeats Monica Quiroga(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at 3FC: Desafio Tres Fronters (115 lbs)

Renata Poa(1-1) Defeats Gase Sanita(0-1)** By Decision (Split) at Princesses of Pain 46

Ashton Brown(1-0) Defeats Beathe Korneliussen(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 1:01 Rnd 2 at Princesses of Pain 46

Briar Johnston(Candy Kane)(1-0)** Defeats Catherine Drinnan(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at Princesses of Pain 46

Natalie Harper(1-0)** Defeats Barbara Verlinden(0-4) By Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:27 Rnd 3 at Princesses of Pain 46

Ashton Brown(2-0)** Defeats Inna Schwalger(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at Princesses of Pain 46

Rian Stuart(1-0)** Defeats Michelle Gillgren(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at Princesses of Pain 46

Celine Haga(8-13) vs. Lisa Jeanson(1-2) at Global Knock Out 5 (110 lbs) Fight Cancelled opponent injured

Pearl Gonzalez(5-1) vs. Briannah Conatser(0-2) at XFO 57 (115 lbs) fight cancelled

Claire Fryer(4-1) vs. A. Espinosa-Vallve(1-0) at BRACE 37: 2015 Championship Grand Final (115 lbs) Fight Cancelled

Suvi Salmimies(3-2) vs. Izabela Badurek(5-4) at Cage 33 (125 lbs) Cancelled, Replacement unsafe to fight

November 22, 2015

Emi Tomimatsu(10-10) Defeats Satomi Takano(7-7) By Decision (Split) at Deep Jewels 10 (105 lbs)

Naho Sugiyama(11-4) Defeats Mina Kurobe(5-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at Deep Jewels 10 (105 lbs)

Emi Fujino(17-9) Defeats Ho Date(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Deep Jewels 10 (115 lbs)

Hana Date(1-0)** Defeats Pan Hui(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Deep Jewels 10 (105 lbs)

Sachiko Fujimori(4-1) Defeats Karei Date(0-2) By TKO (RS GnP) Rnd 1 at Deep Jewels 10 (115 lbs)

Reina Miura(0-0-0-1)** No Contest Nao Date(0-0-0-1)** No Contest (Miura Missed Weight) at Deep Jewels 10 (135 lbs)

[gap height=”50″]

November 27, 2015

Susana Nieva(1-0)** Defeats Sarah Ceausescu(0-1)** By TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Rnd 2 at Invictus Fighters 12 (117 lbs)

Maria Vittoria Colonna(1-0)** Defeats Samin Kamalbeik(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at STORM Fight Night: Road to Las Vegas Phase 1 (115 lbs)

Nadia Bertini(0-0)** vs. Valérie Domergue(1-0) at WWFC: Cage Encounter 5 (135 lbs)

November 28, 2015

Seo Hee Ham(17-6) Defeats Cortney Casey(4-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at UFC Fight Night 79 (115 lbs)

Ariane Lipski(6-3) Defeats Katarzyna Lubonska(3-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at KSW 33: Khalidov vs. Materla (125 lbs)

Vanessa Melo(5-4) Defeats Molly McCann(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at XFC International 12 (125 lbs)

Daniela Maria da Silva(4-2) vs. Hellen Bastos(2-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at XFC International 12 (125 lbs)

Viviane Pereira(11-0)* Defeats Vanessa Guimarães(4-3) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 3 at XFC International 12 (115 lbs)*

Eeva Siiskonen(5-3) Defeats Diana Belbita(4-2) By Decision (Split) at Lappeenranta Fight Night 14 (135 lbs)

Lina Lansberg(5-1) Defeats Lucie Pudilova(3-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Battle of Botnia 2015 (125 lbs)

Samie-Jo Marland(1-0)** Defeats Ophelie Vandoolaeghe(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (115 lbs)

Lysane Delourme(1-0)** Defeats Kaitline Stock(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (135 lbs)

Jessy Berchel(1-1) Defeats Angelina Roustang(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 2 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (125 lbs)

Elodie Giorla(1-0)** Defeats Clemence Follea(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (125 lbs)

Judith Levi(1-0)** Defeats Amelie Lebrun(0-5) By Decision (Unanimous) 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (115 lbs)

Clemence Schreiber(2-4) Defeats Maguy Berchel(2-1) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (125 lbs)

Sandra Ameziane(2-1) Defeats Sandrine Bouhet(1-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (135 lbs)

Samantha Jean-Francois(2-1) Defeats Laïla Sekaf(0-2) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (105 lbs)

Ielo Stephanie Page(2-1)* Defeats Esther Cardenas(0-3) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at 100% Fight 26: Ladies First (135 lbs)*

Polyana Viana(7-1) Defeats Amanda Ribas(5-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at Jungle Fight 83 (115 lbs)

Bryanna Fissori(3-1) Defeats Nicole Upshaw(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 1:46 Rnd 3 at Pancrase 272 (145 lbs)

Thaty Bergamaschi(6-0) Defeats Maria Oliveira(0-2) By Decision (Majority) at New Corpore Extreme 3 (105 lbs)

Núbia Nascimento(1-2) Defeats Pri Thai(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at New Corpore Extreme 3 (135 lbs)

[gap height=”25″]

(FEA)FEATHERWEIGHT, (BAN)BANTAMWEIGHT, (FLY)FLYWEIGHT, (STW)STRAWWEIGHT, (ATM)ATOMWEIGHT (LGT)LIGHTWEIGHT, WELTERWEIGHT(WLT), MIDDLEWEIGHT(MID), LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT(LHW), HEAVYWEIGHT(HVY)

RANKINGS PROVIDED BY WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™

**Pro-Debut

*Title Fight

PRO FIGHTERS UPDATE YOUR PROFILE THE SIMPLE WAY, CHECK OUT THIS EASY TO FILL OUT FORM “HERE” AND YOU CAN HAVE YOUR FIGHTER PROFILE UPDATED ANY TIME YOU THINK SOMETHING IS WRONG OR A FIGHT IS MISSING AND IF YOU ARE MISSING FROM OUR DIRECTORY JUST FILL OUT THE FORM AND LET US KNOW WITH A SUBMISSION.

[gap height=”15″]

(10)

Facebook Comments