WMMA FIGHTS OCTOBER 2015

1
0

October 2, 2015

Yajaira Romo(3-0) Defeats Viridiana Gonzalez(3-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at TSC 6: New Era (115 lbs)

Ashley Yoder(4-1) Defeats Angela Danzig(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) 1:35 Rnd 1 at BAMMA: Badbeat 17 (115 lbs)

Chaleur Jones(2-3) Defeats Diana Atkin(2-1) By Submission (RNC) 2:13 Rnd 2 at Rumble in the Cage 51 (125 lbs)

October 3, 2015

Micol di Segni(1-0)** Defeats Danella Eliasov(1-1) Decision (Unanimous) at EFC Worldwide 44 (125 lbs)

Rose Namajunas(3-2) Defeats Angela Hill(2-2) By Submission (RNC) 2:47 Rnd 1 at UFC 192 (115 lbs)

Julianna Pena(7-2) Defeats Jessica Eye(11-4) By Decision (Unanimous) at UFC 192 (135 lbs)

Erin Harpe(1-0)** Defeats Jamie Driver(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 3:23 Rnd 1 at Toe 2 Toe 3 (135 lbs)

Stephanie Frausto(5-5) Defeats Maria Andaverde(2-4) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 2 at KOTC: Total Elimination (115 lbs)

Sarah Patterson(3-2) Defeats Erica Grover(1-1) By Submission (Verbal Tapout)  at SteelFist FN 37: Stacked (185 lbs)

Moriel Charneski(2-1) Defeats Trisha Clark(3-8) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at KCFA: Fight for a Cure (130 lbs)

Jennifer Gonzalez(2-1) Defeats Maria Russo(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at CFA 7 (125 lbs)

October 4, 2015

Colleen Schneider(9-6) Defeats Bryanna Fissori(2-1) By Decision (Split) at Pancrase 270 (135 lbs)

Stephanie Egger(2-0) Defeats Mara Romero Borella(6-3) By TKO (GnP) 5:00 Rnd 1 at Arena Fighting Games (135 lbs)

[gap height=”50″]

October 8, 2015

Daniela Maria da Silva(3-2) Defeats Queren Hapuque(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at Natal FC 9 (125 lbs)

October 09, 2015

Irina Mazepa(1-0)** Defeats Ann Osman(3-2) By KO (Punch) 1:57 Rnd 1 at ONE Championship: Tigers of Asia (125 lbs)

Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger(6-1) Defeats Zoila Frausto(12-5) By Decision (Unanimous) at RFA 31 Smith vs. Marunde* (115 lbs) Frausto misses weight

Cheryl Chan(2-4) Defeats Alyssa Krahn(2-1) By Decision (Split) at Xcessive Force FC 7: Bad Blood (115 lbs)

Maureen Riordon(0-2) vs. Shannon Sinn(2-2) at Glory 24 (125 lbs) Fight Cancelled Riordon Missed Weight by 7.8 lbs

Katy Collins(3-1) vs. Tiffany Leichliter(0-2) at ExciteFIGHT (125 lbs) Event Cancelled

October 10, 2015

Minna Grusander(1-0)** Defeats Iman Darabi(2-2) Decision (Majority) at Fight Night Finland 10 (115 lbs)

Jennifer Maia(11-4) Defeats Priscila Souza(9-7) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at Samurai Fight Combat 12 (135 lbs)

Lili Sophie Riesinger(0-0)** Defeats Sylvia Nagel(0-3) By KO (Punch) in Rnd 1 at We Love MMA 16 (135 lbs)

Marianthi Samouhou(1-2) Defeats Roula Tasioula(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) 1:43 Rnd 1 at The Rocks Of Martial Arts 2: ROMA 2 (125 lbs)

October 11, 2015

Viviane Araujo(1-0)** Defeats Ana Karla Morais(0-2) By Submission (Heel Hook) 3:35 Rnd 1 at Fight K: Aguia 1 (115 lbs)

 [gap height=”50″]

October 16, 2015

Shino VanHoose(4-3) Defeats Jody Lynn Reicher(0-2) By Submission (Armbar) 1:53 Rnd 1 at ICF 22: Tough Enough to Fight in Pink (105 lbs)

October 17, 2015

Katarzyna Lubonska(3-0) Defeats Iren Racz(3-4) By Submission (Armbar) 2:03 Rnd 1 at Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 6 (125 lbs)

Karine Silva(8-1) Defeats Bruna Rosso(1-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at Aspera FC 25 (140 lbs)

Satoko Shinashi(34-2) Defeats Hee Da Choi(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 2:30 Rnd 2 at DEEP 73: Impact (97 lbs)

Danielle Taylor(6-1) Defeats Calie Cutler(4-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1  at King of the Cage: Sinister Intentions (115 lbs)

Montana Stewart(3-2) Defeats Katie Scharmer(1-2) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 2 at Savage Entertainment: Oktoberfist 4 (125 lbs)

Karol Nascimento(5-5) Defeats Pri Ferreira(3-2) By Decision (Split) at Copa Striker’s House 55 (115 lbs)

Ariane Lipski(5-3) Defeats Paula da Silva(2-3) By KO (Punch) 1:04 Rnd 1 at Copa Striker’s House 55 (125 lbs)

October 18, 2015

Priscila De Souza(10-7) Defeats Luciana Pereira(5-5) By KO (Punch) 1:59 Rnd 2 at Shooto Brasil 58: BOPE (135 lbs)

Kakau Costa(2-2) Defeats Edivania Monster(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at Shooto Brasil 58: BOPE (115 lbs)

Istela Nunes(1-0)** Defeats Cynthia Cândido(0-3) By KO (Punch) Rnd 1 at Cascavel Top Fight 2 (115 lbs)

Maria Oliveira(1-0)** Defeats Karina Vitória Guerra(0-1)** By KO (Punch) Rnd 1 at Cascavel Top Fight 2 (115 lbs)

 [gap height=”50″]

October 23, 2015

Julia Berezikova(9-4) Defeats Rosy Duarte(8-3) By TKO (Punches) 1:07 Rnd 2 at Fight Nights Petersburg (125 lbs)

Anastasia Yankova(2-0) Defeats Chommanee Sor Taehiran(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) 2:31 Rnd 1 at Fight Nights Petersburg (115 lbs)

Lindsay Garbatt(3-1) Defeats Valeria Mejia(2-2) By TKO (Punches) 0:25 Rnd 3 at Hard Knocks 45 (115 lbs)

October 24, 2015

Aisling Daly(16-6) Defeats Ericka Almeida(7-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at UFC Dublin (115 lbs)

Eeva Siiskonen(4-3) Defeats Zaira Dyshekova(1-2) By Decision (Split) at ACB 24: Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Finals (135 lbs)

Amanda Lemos(4-0) Defeats Carol Cunha(0-1)** By Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:15 Rnd 1 at Jungle Fight 82 (135 lbs)

Monique Bastos(1-3) Defeats Jennifer Gonzalez(2-2) By Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:40 Rnd 1 at Jungle Fight 82 (115 lbs)

Charmaine Tweet(7-5) Defeats Anna Barone(2-5) By TKO (Ref Stoppage Due to Strikes) 3:20 Rnd 1 at Prestige FC: Atonement (165 lbs)

Nayara Hemily(1-3) Defeats Kakau Costa(2-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at New Corpore Extreme II (115 lbs)

Paula Baack(2-4) Defeats Lohana Bahiense(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 4:41 Rnd 3  at New Corpore Extreme II (125 lbs)

Thaty Bergamaschi(5-0) Defeats Ana Beatriz Melo(1-3) By KO (Punch) 4:41 Rnd 2 at New Corpore Extreme II (105 lbs)

Sylwia Juśkiewicz(4-4) Defeats Ilona Dziashkevich(0-1)** By KO (Punch) Rnd 2 at IFN 1: Let’s Begin (125 lbs)

Kalindra Faria(16-5) Defeats Geisa Silva Sanchez(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at FEMMAESP Cup 1 (125 lbs)

Judith Ruis(2-1)* Defeats Katharina Lehner(3-1) By DQ (Decision) at Young Blood Night Vol. 5: Back 2 The Roots (135 lbs)*

[gap height=”50″]

October 31, 2015

Katlyn Chookagian(5-0) Defeats Sijara Eubanks(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at CFFC 52: Horcher vs. Regman (135 lbs)

Juliete de Souza(4-1) Defeats Denise Kielholtz(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Torarica Summer Fights 1 (125 lbs)

Jin Tang(19-7) Defeats Mara Romero Borella(6-4) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at Kunlun FC 33 (125 lbs)

Juliana Velasquez(2-0) vs. Pamela Cristiane(1-0) at Max Fight 17 (135 lbs) Fight Cancelled

Jaqueline Santana(2-1) Defeats Wellen Taynara(0-4) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at Jump Fight Show 1 (125 lbs)

[gap height=”25″]

(FEA)FEATHERWEIGHT, (BAN)BANTAMWEIGHT, (FLY)FLYWEIGHT, (STW)STRAWWEIGHT, (ATM)ATOMWEIGHT (LGT)LIGHTWEIGHT, WELTERWEIGHT(WLT), MIDDLEWEIGHT(MID), LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT(LHW), HEAVYWEIGHT(HVY)

RANKINGS PROVIDED BY WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™

**Pro-Debut

*Title Fight / Winner

PRO FIGHTERS UPDATE YOUR PROFILE THE SIMPLE WAY, CHECK OUT THIS EASY TO FILL OUT FORM “HERE” AND YOU CAN HAVE YOUR FIGHTER PROFILE UPDATED ANY TIME YOU THINK SOMETHING IS WRONG OR A FIGHT IS MISSING AND IF YOU ARE MISSING FROM OUR DIRECTORY JUST FILL OUT THE FORM AND LET US KNOW WITH A SUBMISSION.

[gap height=”25″]

(1)

Facebook Comments