Home FIGHTS 2014 WMMA FIGHTS OCTOBER 2014

WMMA FIGHTS OCTOBER 2014

2
0

October 2, 2014

Danielle Taylor(4-0) Defeats Maria Andaverde(1-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at KOTC: Battle for the Belt 125 lbs (56.7 kg)

Naomi Staller(1-0)** Defeats Cinja Kiefer(1-1) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at German Cagefight Championship 1

Ketlen Vieira(1-0)** Defeats Juliana Leite(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 1:36 Rnd 2 at Circuito de Lutas Fight Night 4

October 4, 2014

Kilistina Makihele(2-0) Defeats Heather Martin(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1  at SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity 160 lbs (72.6 kg)

Colleen Schneider(6-5)* Defeats Brenda Gonzales(5-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at CageSport presents SFL 35: America 135 lbs (61.23 kg)

Cheryl Chan(1-3) Defeats Hadley Griffith(1-3) By Submission (RNC) Rnd 3 at CageSport presents SFL 35: America 125 lbs

Kanna Asakura(1-0)** Defeats Naomi Okaki(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at VTJ 6

Tabatha Ricci(2-0) Defeats Graziele Ricotta(1-3) Decision (Unanimous) at BRFC 4 115 lbs (52.16 kg)

Gabrielle Holloway(3-1) vs. Marciea Allen(3-2) at KOTC: Diversion Canceled

Mary Charbonneau(0-0)** vs. Raquel Leeper(0-0)** at Magic City Mayhem 4 150 lbs (68.0 kg) Canceled

Rachel Kemker(1-3) vs. Heather George(2-0) at SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity 190 lbs (86.2 kg) Canceled Kemker not cleared medically

 

 

October 10, 2014

Jocelyn Lybarger(4-1) Defeats Beckie Gullet(2-1) By Split (Decision) at RFA 19: Collier vs. Checco

Cassie Rodish(5-4) Defeats Raquel Magdaleno(2-1) By Submission (RNC) 4:50 Rnd 1 at RFA 19: Collier vs. Checco

Maria Rios(2-1) Defeats Ashley Yoder(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at BAMMA: Badbeat 13 115 lbs (52.2 kg)

Alyssa Garcia(1-0)**Defeats Misha Nassiri(1-3) By Submission (Armbar) 2:04 Rnd 2  at BAMMA: Badbeat 13 110 lbs (49.9 kg)

Christina Marks(5-7) Defeats Melanie Lacroix(3-2) Decision (Unanimous) at BAMMA: Badbeat 13 135 lbs (61.2 kg)

October 11, 2014

Helen Harper(3-0) Defeats Nayra Acosta(0-1)** By TKO (GnP) 4:37 Rnd 1 at Say Uncle Fight Night #2

Megan Anderson(2-1) Defeats Jodie Struzik(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 0:30 Rnd 2 at Nitro MMA 12 145 lbs (65.8 kg)

Emily Corso(4-0) Defeats Katie Howard(3-3) By Submission (RNC) 2:02 Rnd 2 at Prime Fighting IV 125 lbs (56.7 kg)

Isabelly Varela(2-0) vs. Polyana Viana(4-0) at Gigante Fight 2 Canceled

 

 

 

October 17, 2014

Ann Osman(2-1) Defeats Aya Saeid Saber(2-5) By TKO (GnP) 3:15 Rnd 1 at ONE FC: Roar of the Tigers 125 lbs (56.69 kg)

Angelica Chavez(4-2) vs. Natalie Roy(2-0) at Legacy FC 36: East vs. Lewis 115 lbs (52.2 kg) Canceled

Norma Rueda Center(3-1) Defeats Michelle Nicolini(2-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Legacy FC 36: East vs. Lewis 115 lbs (52.2 kg)

Jozette Cotton(5-0) Defeats Holly Lawson(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at Bellator 129 152 lbs (68.9 kg)

October 18, 2014

Amber Stautzenberger(5-3) Defeats Kathina Catron(4-5) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at XKO 23 125 lbs (56.69 kg)

Alice Yauger(1-2) vs. Jessica Armstrong(0-3) at XKO 23 115 lbs (52.2 kg) Canceled

Anna Barone(2-4) vs. Bobbi-Jo Dalziel(1-0) at Provincial FC 3: Showdown In The Downtown 155 lbs (70.30 kg) Canceled

Ashley Nichols(0-1) vs. Kara Kirsh(1-1) at Provincial FC 3: Showdown In The Downtown 115 lbs (52.16 kg) Canceled

Laura Balin(6-2) Defeats Luly Silva(1-2) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Gladiatores MMA

Lena Ovchynnikova(10-3) Defeats Svetlana Gotsyk(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 3:40 Rnd 3 at WMMAF World Championship (Title Holder  Ovchynnikova)

Erin McDougall(2-0) Defeats Lynnell House(2-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at Rumble in the Cage 50 125 lbs (56.69 kg)

 

 

October 24, 2014

Barbara Nalepka(3-0) Defeats Izabela Badurek(4-3) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at PLMMA 41: Extra – Legionowo 135 lbs (61.23 kg)

 Marloes Coenen(22-6) Defeats Annalisa Bucci(7-4) By Submission (RNC) 0:57 Rnd 3 at Bellator 130 145 lbs

Brogan Walker(1-0)** Defeats Yoo Jin Jung(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at PXC 45 115 lbs (52.16 kg)

October 25, 2014

Zhen Wei(1-1) Defeats Rachel Short(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals 125lbs (56.69 kg)

Mariana Morais(6-2) Defeats Geisielli Nascimento(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Strikers House Cup 43 135 lbs (61.23 kg)

Bianca Reis(3-2) Defeats Amanda Torres(4-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at MMA Super Heroes 6 105 lbs Atomweight GP

Janaisa Morandin(7-0) Defeats Arielle Souza(2-3) By Decision (Unanimous) at MMA Super Heroes 6 105 lbs Atomweight GP Janaisa Broke hand

Arielle Souza(3-3) Defeats Bianca Reis(3-3) By Submission (RNC) 0:25 Rnd 1 105 lbs (Souza)Atomweight Title Winner

Summer Bradshaw(1-2) Defeats Mariah Prussia(3-1) By TKO (Punches) 1:51 Rnd 2 at Dakota FC 19 Fall Brawl 2014

Jessy Miele(2-1) Defeats Lissette Neri(5-1) By Submission (Scarf hold armlock) Rnd 1 at Gladiator Challenge: Aftershock (Miele 145lb GC Title)

Bryanna Fissori(1-0)** Defeats Catalina Madril(0-4) By TKO (Punches) 0:32 Rnd 1 at Gladiator Challenge: Aftershock

October 26,2014

Satoko Shinashi(30-2) Defeats Ye Jin Jung(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 1:15 Rnd 1 at DEEP 69 Impact

 

(FEA)FEATHERWEIGHT, (BAN)BANTAMWEIGHT, (FLY)FLYWEIGHT, (STW)STRAWWEIGHT, (ATM)ATOMWEIGHT (LGT)LIGHTWEIGHT, WELTERWEIGHT(WLT), MIDDLEWEIGHT(MID), LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT(LHW), HEAVYWEIGHT(HVY)

RANKINGS PROVIDED BY WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™

**Pro Debut

* Title Fight (Bantamweight Title Fight)

(2)

Facebook Comments