Home FIGHTS 2016 WMMA FIGHTS OCTOBER 2016

WMMA FIGHTS OCTOBER 2016

1
0

October 1, 2016

Roxane Teixeira(5-3) vs. Izabela Badurek(6-3) at EuroFC 01: Espoo (125 lbs) Fight Cancelled Badurek injured

Simona Soukupova(5-4) vs. Jade Barker(1-1) at Shock n’ Awe 23 (115 lbs) Fight Cancelled

Vanelly Sanchez(1-1) vs. Yajaira Romo(3-2) at FMP 38* (115 lbs) Fight Cancelled Sanchez Could not make weight

Molly McCann(3-1) Defeats Macicilia Benkhettache(1-3) By TKO (Punches) 1:15 Rnd 2 at Shock n’ Awe 23 (125 lbs)

Ketlen Vieira(7-0) Defeats Kelly Faszholz(3-2) By Decision (Split) 3×5 at UFC Fight Night 96 (135 lbs)

Mandy Polk(3-2) Defeats Ronni Nanney(2-6) By Decision (Unanimous) at V3 Fights (115 lbs)

Juliete Souza(7-2) Defeats Isabelly Varela(7-2) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 3 at Fatality Arena vs Gringo Super Fight* (125 lbs)

Diana Belbita(7-2) Defeats Katarzyna Lubonska(4-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at KSW 36  (125 lbs)

Ariane Lipski(8-3) Defeats Sheila Gaff(11-7) By TKO (Punches) 2:09 Rnd 1 at KSW 36 (125 lbs)

[gap]

October 7, 2016

Dinara Shukeeva(1-0)** Defeats Anastasia Kim(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at EFN Global 53: Day 1 (160 lbs)

October 8, 2016

Andy Nguyen(3-3)* Defeats Cassie Robb(1-5) By TKO (Punches) 4:25 Rnd 3 at KOTC Social Disorder* (105 lbs)

Nicco Montano(3-1)* Defeats Jamie Milanowski(1-1) By TKO (Punches) 4:37 Rnd 4 at KOTC Social Disorder* (125 lbs)

Marina Mokhnatkina(2-0) Defeats Karina Vasilenko(0-1)** By Submission (Heel Hook) Rnd 1 at EFN Global 53: Day 2 (140 lbs)

Karoline Martins(4-1) Defeats Nayara Rodrigues(1-1) Decision (Unanimous) at NCE 8 (128 lbs)

Cheri Muraski(1-0)** Defeats Kaytlin Neil(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) at South Valley Slam (135 lbs)

Foteini Kromida(5-1) Defeats Christina Kamenitsa(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) at Greek FC 7 (125 lbs)

Marianthi Samouhou(2-3) Defeats Sofia Karga(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at Greek FC 7 (125 lbs)

Lisa Jeanson(1-2) vs. Jody Lynn Reicher(0-2) at KOTC: Unchallenged (110 lbs) fight cancelled

[gap]

October 14, 2016

Joselyne Laboriel(4-1) Defeats Mauris Marcano Gonzales(1-2) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at UCC 31 (135 lbs)

Mackenzie Dern(2-0) Defeats Montana Stewart(5-3) By Submission (RNC OmoPlata) 3:25 Rnd 1 at Legacy FC 61: Peterson vs. De La Rosa (115 lbs)

Paulina Granados(4-2) Defeats Jenna Serio(3-2) By Decision (Unanimous) at Combate Americas: Empire Rising (105 lbs)

Bobbi-Jo Dalziel(3-0) Defeats Jozette Cotton(6-1) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at DCS: DC 50 (155 lbs)

Alyssa Krahn(4-1) Defeats Cheryl Chan(2-5) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at Xcessive Force FC 12 (115 lbs)

Marilia Santos(7-1) Defeats Dayanne Espadas(0-1)** By Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Rnd 1 at XFL (125 lbs)

Jessica Vargas(1-0)** Defeats Anely Jimenez(8-5) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at XFL (121 lbs)

Francia Bonilla(1-0)** Defeats Lorena Ibarra(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at XFL (115 lbs)

Eréndira Ordoñez(1-0)** Defeats Polet González(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at XFL (125 lbs)

October 15, 2016

Silvania Monteiro(4-2) Defeats Lavinia Ione(0-2) By Submission (Armbar) 1:18 Rnd 1 at Floripa Fight Championship (105 lbs)

Marisa Loch(3-0) Defeats Kessiny Mara(1-10) By KO (Punch) 1:15 Rnd 1 at Floripa Fight Championship (105 lbs)

Mariana Morais(10-3) Defeats Laísa Coimbra(0-3) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Floripa Fight Championship (135 lbs)

Daiana Torquato(2-3) Defeats Vitória Ferreira(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at Floripa Fight Championship (125 lbs)

Jazzy Gabert(1-0)** Defeats Manuela Kuhse(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) 2:42 Rnd 2 at IFO Europe 3 (187 lbs)

Laken Jowers(1-0)** Defeats Shania Crowe(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at KOTC: Equalizer (115 lbs)

Alesha Zappitella(1-0)** Defeats Jayme Hinshaw(0-1)** By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at KOTC: Equalizer (105 lbs)

Shana Power(2-0) vs. Amanda Lino(2-1) at EFC 54* (125 lbs) Fight Cancelled Power Medically Unfit

[gap]

October 21, 2016

Julia Budd(9-2) Defeats Arlene Blencowe(7-6) By Decision (Majority) 3×5 at Bellator MMA 162 (145 lbs)

Vanessa Grimes(3-1) Defeats Thais Souza(1-1) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at Fight Time 33 (115 lbs)

October 22, 2016

Franziska Eckstein(1-0) Defeats Elke Beinwachs(0-2) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at Young Blood Night 8 (112 lbs)

Liz Tracy(3-1) Defeats Christine Stanley(5-3) By Decision (Split) 3×5 at SFL America: Team Seattle vs Team Central Valley (125 lbs)

Stacey Sigala(2-3)* Defeats Roxanne Ceasear(0-3) By Decision (Unanimous) 3×5 at Havoc in Hobbs* (125 lbs)

Gillian Robertson(2-1) Defeats Miki Rogers(1-5) By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at Atlas Fights 29 (115 lbs)

Joice Mara(1-0)** Defeats Kalinka Sousa(0-1)** By Submission (RNC) 2:30 Rnd 1 at Big Way Fight 10 (115 lbs)

[gap]

October 27, 2016

Andreia Cerdeira(2-0)* Defeats Rosana Vasconcelos(2-1) By TKO (Punches) 4:50 Rnd 2 at Amazon Talent 6* (115 lbs)

Griet Eeckhout(2-1) Defeats Judith Levi(1-3) By TKO (Punches) Rnd 2 at 360 MMA Fight Nights: Genesis (115 lbs)

October 29, 2016

Bo Meng(8-2) Defeats Anvarova Farida(0-1)** By TKO (Punches) Rnd 1 at Faith Fighting Championship 4 (125 lbs)

Lina Franco(2-1) Defeats Ingrid Benitez(0-1)** By Submission (Armbar) Rnd 1 at LFC 9 (125 lbs)

[gap]

[gap]

(FEA)FEATHERWEIGHT, (BAN)BANTAMWEIGHT, (FLY)FLYWEIGHT, (STW)STRAWWEIGHT, (ATM)ATOMWEIGHT (LGT)LIGHTWEIGHT, WELTERWEIGHT(WLT), MIDDLEWEIGHT(MID), LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT(LHW), HEAVYWEIGHT(HVY)

RANKINGS PROVIDED BY WOMEN’S MMA WORLD RANKINGS™

**Pro-Debut

*Title Fight / Winner

PRO FIGHTERS UPDATE YOUR PROFILE THE SIMPLE WAY, CHECK OUT THIS EASY TO FILL OUT FORM “HERE” AND YOU CAN HAVE YOUR FIGHTER PROFILE UPDATED ANY TIME YOU THINK SOMETHING IS WRONG OR A FIGHT IS MISSING AND IF YOU ARE MISSING FROM OUR DIRECTORY JUST FILL OUT THE FORM AND LET US KNOW WITH A FILLED OUT FORM.

[gap]

 

(1)

Facebook Comments